You Found the Coffee News Guy! What Now?

Enter your contact details below to enter our popular Find the Coffee News Guy contest for a chance to win a share of a $400 Prize pack in Coffee News Bucks.  Coffee News Bucks are redeemable for products and services at over 300 participating sponsors throughout Alberta and Saskatchewan. Please note that by submitting your entry online, your information will NOT be sold or provided to any other company, but will be included in the Coffee News monthly newsletter distribution. 4 winners will be randomly chosen on or around the 15th of each month. Watch for daily contests, trivia and more on our Facebook Page.

Winners can redeem Coffee News “Bucks” at these Participating Sponsors.

The Form below is best viewed in Chrome or Microsoft Edge.

ENTER THE CONTEST HERE

2020 Winners

January

Bruce Morton
Barbara Comrie
Ted Gullackson
Keri Aldrich

February

Zach Abdallah
Christine Paul
Shaelyn Pedersen
Anna White

 

March

Lois Newman

April

Jennifer Gee

 

May

Duncan MacDonald

 

June

Monica Hansen

July

Brian Frederick
Troy Siemers
Jolenne Zeitner
Sandy Pederson

August

 

 

September

October

 

 

November

 

 

December

2019 Winners

January (drawn March 3)
Kerry Ginter
Trish Whitebone
Orest Stecyk
Anne Neuls

February (drawn March 3)
Ayanna Faye
Bernice Lothammer
Nohora Escobar
Theresa Reil

March (drawn Apr 28)
Renate Orthey
Tyler Webb
Kathy Nowicki
Megan Schmolzer

April
Mary Hochaimi
Amy Harke
Maria Thomson
Pauline Bradbrooke

May
Jonah
Lavina Lychuk
Grace Chan-Lowe
Samantha Almond

June
Bethany Roth
Dustin Roth
Marie Pittman
David Torrance

July
Jamie Robinson
Ron Whittleton
Helen Chaboyer
Gordon Gee

Aug
Hazel Bridgeman
David Manernaluk
Ruth Bonham
Roy Yakula

Sept
Matthew Walton
Jamie Fong
Gillian George
James McKnight

Oct
Judy Lee
Brittney Tameling
Susan Keeley
Alfred Chui

Nov
Gerda Krug
Dolores Peoples
Arnold Abel
Edith Hynes

Dec
Breezy  Davies
Lorraine Fiesel
Diana Dohei
Dino Cescon

2018 Winners

January (drawn Jan 23)
Brenda Murphy
Maddie Hunt
Angelino Paplin
Devon Kison

February (drawn Feb 16)
Nessa Bourke
Gloria Taylor
Diane Senko
Berta Strembicke

March (drawn Mar 28)
Chelsey MacElheren
Gursharan Kaur
Chelsey Chestire
M. Langman

April Winners(drawn May 5)
Janette Groenewold
Kevin Glennie
Cathy Meidinger
Debbie Browne

May Winners (drawn July 16)
Roaseann Saunders
Stephanie Cescon
Lena Hanushchak
Monica Reddy

June Winners (drawn July 16)
Anne Stephen
Marilyn Neilson
Christina Kitsco
Tiffany McAllister

July (drawn Nov 24)
Lorraine Hall
Cheryl Wahl
Dianna Mudry
Airyn Street

Aug(drawn Nov 24)
Sharon Zack
Siim Ruusauk
David Manernaluk
Chris Gee

Sept(drawn Nov 24)
Marianne Caine
Inara Ebert
Shannon Levasseur
Chantel Lawrence

Oct(drawn Nov 24)
Donald Nagel
Beverly Robertson
Dian Senko
Benedict Laskey

Nov(drawn Jan 4, 2019)
Ed Konior
Waylon McAllister
Marion Coderre
Katherine Ottie

Dec(drawn Jan 4, 2019)
Judi Harker
Sandy Tipper
Avery Tokar
Danielle Gauthier